Schedule

Select a day to see the schedule  (Tilt to view on mobile phone).

Friday

Time  Top Sitting Room Games Room Stone circle /Woods
11 Arrival, settle into your accommodation, explore and refreshments

We’re running a shuttle service from Sheringham train Station from 10am – 12.45am

1 Lunch 
1.45 Opening Circle

Buddy Pods

3

Refreshment break 
3.15

THE MYSTERIOUS SYNCHRONICITIES OF THE WORLD AROUND US 

James Mermagen 

ALIGN AND EXPAND 

Jimena Paratcha 

4.30 SUNSET FIRE CEREMONY – AGNI HOTRA 

Vandita

5 Refreshment break 
5.15

GATHERING AWARENESS – RELEASING AWARENESS – A TOOLBOX OF SELF MODULATING TECHNIQUES.

Athena Constantinou

MANIFESTING A MAGICAL LIFE 

Juliana Tramontana

6.30

MOON INSPIRED INTENTION CIRCLE 

Amy Atkins 

YIN YOGA – REACH YOUR EDGE AND SOFTEN  

Bethany Millgate

7.45 Supper
8.45 SINGING

Carrie Tree and Vandita

SING TO LIFE

George Barker, Moshe Halperin, Chris Park and Ben

10ish SINGING CIRCLE

Carrie Tree, Chris Park, George Barker, Moshe Halperin, Ben

Saturday

Time  Top Sitting Room  Games Room Stone circle / Woods
7.30 SUNRISE FIRE CEREMONY – AGNI HOTRA 

Vandita

8.00

YOGA FOR EVERYONE

Erika Tourell 

9.15 Breakfast
9.45 Introduction to the day gathering
10 WAND MAKING – A SENSE OF OUR CELTIC ROOTS

James Mermagen

COMPASSION FOCUSED APPROACHES TO HEALING 

Dr Megan Cowles DClinPsy 

11.15   Refreshment break
11.30 RITES OF PASSAGE

Bruce Parry

VORTEX ENERGY HEALING INITIATION  

Edmund Colville  

12.45 Lunch
1.15 Introduction to the afternoon gathering
1.30

HOW CAN WE BECOME A GIVE BACK GENERATION? 

Guy Burgs 

HEALING WITH TREES WORKSHOP

Edmund Colville

2.45 Refreshment break
3 CACAO CEREMONY

Kristina Evans

THE FIRST RITE OF SPRING 

 Chris Park 

4 Refreshment break
4.15

IMBOLC FIRE CEREMONY
6 METTA MEDITATION AND

PARTNER YOGA WITH MASSAGE

Erika Tourell

7 Supper 

Get changed into fancy dress

8 CONCERT

Carrie Tree

9.15 MOVEMENT MEDICINE

Dana Amma Day and Iain Fearn

10.30 VINTAGE REMIX

DJs Ruth Mermagen and Ben Ben

12.00 FLYING RHINO

DJ George Barker

Sunday

Time Top Sitting Room  Games Room Stone circle /Woods
7,30 SUNRISE FIRE CEREMONY – AGNI HOTRA

Vandita

8

YOGA FOR EVERYONE

Erika and Bethany

9 Breakfast
9.45 Introduction to the day gathering
10 TACKLING CLIMATE CHANGE

Danny Gross

(Friends of the Earth)

POSITIVE NEWS

Dana Amma Day

11.15 Refreshment break
11.30

WAYS OF SEEING

Juliana Tramontana

PROTECTING THE BIOSPHERE – LIVING A SUSTAINABLE LIFESTYLE 

Zak Avery

12.45 Lunch

Tidy up

VIDEO BOOTH

Isla Joy Flower

 

1.45 Intro to the afternoon gathering  
2 BUDDY PODS
3 FLOCKING
4 GROUNDING AND CLOSING CEREMONY
5 Pack up and leave no trace.  All are welcome to stay for clean up and leave by

High Noon, Monday.

 

 

NB Programme may change slightly

Full info about contributors and workshops can be found here